SCREEN GEMS

“SHOCK THEATRE (SHOCK!)”, “SON OF SHOCK!” & "X"

SHOCK THEATER
TITLES

A Dangerous Game (1941)
Calling Dr. Death (1943)
Chinatown Squad (1935)
Danger Woman (1946)
Dead Man's Eyes (1944)
Destination Unknown (1942)
Dracula (1931)
Dracula's Daughter (1936)
Enemy Agent (1940)
Frankenstein (1931)
Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943)
Horror Island (1941)
House of Horrors (1946)
Man Made Monster (1941)
Murders in the Rue Morgue (1932)
Mystery of the White Room (1939)
Night Key (1937)
Night Monster (1942)
Nightmare (1942)
Pillow of Death (1945)
Reported Missing! (1937)
Sealed Lips (1942)
Secret of the Chateau (1934)
She-Wolf of London (1946)
Son of Dracula (1943)
Son of Frankenstein (1939)
The Black Cat (1934)
The Cat Creeps (1946)
The Frozen Ghost (1945)
The Great Impersonation (1935)
The Invisible Man (1933)
The Invisible Man Returns (1940)
The Invisible Ray (1936)
The Last Warning (1938)
The Mad Doctor of Market Street (1942)
The Mad Ghoul (1943)
The Man Who Cried Wolf (1937)
The Mummy (1932)
The Mummy's Ghost (1944)
The Mummy's Hand (1940)
The Mummy's Tomb (1942)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (1935)
The Mystery of Marie Roget (1942)
The Raven (1935)
The Secret of the Blue Room (1933)
The Spider Woman Strikes Back (1946)
The Spy Ring (1938)
The Strange Case of Doctor Rx (1942)
The Witness Vanishes (1939)
The Wolf Man (1941)
Weird Woman (1944)
Werewolf of London (1935)

STORY OUTLINES, CAST & CREW LISTS (IMDB LINKS)

SON OF SHOCK
TITLES

Before I Hang (1940)
Behind the Mask (1932)
Black Friday (1940)
Captive Wild Woman (1943)
House of Dracula (1945)
House of Frankenstein (1944)
Island of Doomed Men (1940)
Night of Terror (1933)
The Black Room (1935)
The Boogie Man Will Get You (1942)
The Bride of Frankenstein (1935)
The Devil Commands (1941)
The Face Behind the Mask (1941)
The Ghost of Frankenstein (1942)
The Invisible Man's Revenge (1944)
The Jungle Captive (1945)
The Man They Could Not Hang (1939)
The Man Who Lived Twice (1936)
The Man with Nine Lives (1940)
The Mummy's Curse (1944)

STORY OUTLINES, CAST & CREW LISTS (IMDB LINKS)

X
TITLES

12 To The Moon (1960)
Battle in Outer Space (1959)
Curse of the Demon (1957)
Mein Kampf (1960)
Mothra (1961)
The 27th Day (1957)
The Electronic Monster (1958)
The Giant Claw (1957)
The H-Man (1958)
The Silent World (1956)
The Stranglers of Bombay (1959)
The Tingler (1959)
The Woman Eater (1958)
We’ll Bury You! (1962)
Zombies of Mora Tau (1957)

STORY OUTLINES, CAST & CREW LISTS (IMDB LINKS)

Back to the Shock Movies

Send mail to:
professor@hotkey.net.au
 
with questions or comments about this web site.
Page Content Copyright © 2016 TimeLoop Productions (Australia) Pty Ltd

Photographic and Video Copyright rests with original owners.

Page Design Copyright © 2016 TimeLoop Productions (Australia) Pty Ltd

Last modified: September 2016