UNITED ARTISTS TELEVISION

“SCIENCE FICTION – HORROR – MONSTER FEATURES”

SCIENCE FICTION – HORROR – MONSTER FEATURES
TITLES

Alias John Preston (1955)
Bedlam (1946)
Cat People (1942)
Curse of Dracula (1958)
Curse of the Faceless Man (1958)
Destination Moon (1950)
Doctor X (1932)
Donovan's Brain (1953)
Enemy from Space (1957)
Gog (1954)
I Bury the Living (1958)
I Walked with a Zombie (1943)
Isle of the Dead (1945)
It! Terror From Beyond Space (1958)
King Kong (1933)
King of the Zombies (1941)
Lady of Vengeance (1957)
Macumba Love (1960)
Mark of The Vampire (1957)
Mighty Joe Young (1949)
Pharaoh’s Curse (1957)
Red Planet Mars (1952)
Revenge of the Zombies (1943)
Riders to the Stars (1954)
Son of Kong (1933)
Stranger on the Third Floor (1940)
Svengali (1931)
Terror is a Man (1959)
The Ape (1940)
The Beast of Hollow Mountain (1956)
The Beast with Five Fingers (1946)
The Black Sheep (1956)
The Body Snatcher (1945)
The Brighton Strangler (1945)
The Creeping Unknown (1955)
The Curse of the Cat People (1944)
The Face of Marble (1946)
The Flame Barrier (1958)
The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959)
The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)
The Leopard Man (1943)
The Living Ghost (1942)
The Lost Missile (1958)
The Magnetic Monster (1953)
The Man From Planet X (1951)
The Manster (1959)
The Mysterious Doctor (1943)
The Neanderthal Man (1953)
The Phantom of Crestwood (1932)
The Return of Doctor X (1939)
The Seventh Victim (1943)
The Strange Mr. Gregory (1945)
The Thing from another World (1951)
The Walking Dead (1936)
The Woman In White (1948)
Three Strangers (1946)
UFO (1956)
Voodoo Island (1957)

STORY OUTLINES, CAST & CREW LISTS (IMDB LINKS)

Back to the Shock Movies

Send mail to:
professor@hotkey.net.au
 
with questions or comments about this web site.
Page Content Copyright © 2016 TimeLoop Productions (Australia) Pty Ltd

Photographic and Video Copyright rests with original owners.

Page Design Copyright © 2016 TimeLoop Productions (Australia) Pty Ltd

Last modified: September 2016