USA-Hosts-Shock_Theatre-Bill_Norwood-(WLOS)
HOST & ASSISTANTS ACTOR MEDIA TITLE
Baby Borgia Lucifer ? Television Shock!/Shock Theatre (WBAL-TV)
Bad Juju Jude Matulich-Hall Podcast Bad Juju and J Bone Presents...
Balrok Del Cavo ? Televsion Creepy KOFY Movie Time
Bambi Chloe Hopson Television The Frank and Drac Show (WOIO-TV)
Barbara Bloodbath ? Direct-To-DVD The Vampire Chronicles
Barnabas Thomas Scopel Television Staying Scared (Monster Channel)
Baron Bloode Glenn Fisher Television Shock Theater (WLTV)
Baron Bones John Andrew Hall Television The New Uncle Gregory Horror Hour (KOZL Channel 27)
Baron Daemon Dan Phillips Internet Baron Daemon Halloween Party Highlights
Baron Daemon Mike Price Television The Baron and his Buddies (WNYS-TV)
The Saturday Hollywood Special (WNYS-TV)
Baron Mardi ? Internet/Television/Theatre Atomic Age Cinema!
Jib Jab
Dark Carnival Film Fest and Horrorhound Magazine Halloween Special
Baron Mordecai Morbid Douglas Waltz Television The Basement of Baron Morbid (Kalamazoo Public Media Network)
Baron Randall Graves ? Television Fright Night Cinema (The Vortexx)
Baron Von Brenner Wendell John Brenner Television Shock (KOLO-TV)
Baron Von Crypt Mark Lashly Television Baron Von Crypt's Shock Theater
Baron Von Ghoulstein John Wise Internet Baron Von Ghoulstein's Movie Crypt (The Vortexx) (Youtube)
Baron Von Porkchop Stephen Alexander Televsion Baron Von Porkchop's Terrifying Tales of the Macabre
Baron Von Porkchop Jr. Todd The Fox Televsion Baron Von Porkchop's Terrifying Tales of the Macabre
Baroness Von Porkchop Stephanie Stidham Televsion Baron Von Porkchp's Terrifying Tales of the Macabre
Baron Von Sloucho ? Television Shock Theater (WSIX-TV)
Baron Von Wolfstein Timothy Francis Meyer Herron Television Baron Von Wolfstein Presents Saturday Night with the Monsters (WTTV)
Baron Wolfbane J.J. Orbany Television Castle Blood Midnight Monster Hop (HSTV)
Castle Blood Midnight Monster Hop (CSMTV)
Castle Blood Midnight Monster Hop (RTN)
Baron Wolfbane J.J. Orbany Television Howling Horror Theatre
Barry Barry Kibrick Television Snicker Theater (WNBC-TV)
Basement Boy ? Internet/Television/Theatre Atomic Age Cinema!
Jib Jab
Dark Carnival Film Fest and Horrorhound Magazine Halloween Special
Basil Rathbone Jody Dean Television Museum of Horrors (KXAS-TV)
Bat Girl ? Television Saturday Fright at the Movies (KFBT)
Bat Girl ? Television Saturday Fright at the Movies (KFBT)
Bazark The Robot John Ferguson Television The Adventures of 3-D Danny (WKY-TV)
Bean Bruce Lerma Televsion Baron Von Porkchop's Terrifying Tales of the Macabre
Beauregard C. Beauregard Ted James Television Chiller Theater (WIIC-TV)
A Chiller Theater Reunion (WPXI-TV)
Beauregard, The Werewolf Ken Williams Television Acri Creature Feature (WQAD), (WEEK-TV), (KLJB-TV / KLJB-DT)
Becky Laura Galusha Television The Canned Film Festival (WWOR-TV)
Beda Lugosi ? Televsion Saturday Night Dead (KYW-TV)
Beelzabroad Christine O'Leary Television Bordello of Horror
Belladonna A. Borgen Internet Mistress Peace Theatre
Belladonna Mel Heflin Direct-To-DVD Graveyard Stories 3
Belladonna Monica Gillick Internet Mistress Peace Theatre
Benedictine The Mad Monk Phil Valentine Televsion Benedictine The Mad Monk (WZTV)
Bennie ? Television The Uncanny Film Festival and Camp Meeting (KOTV-TV) & (KTUL-TV)
Bernie Shapiro ? Television Dr. San Guinary's Creature Feature
Bernie, The Skull Bernie, The Skull Television Acri Creature Feature (WQAD), (WEEK-TV), (KLJB-TV / KLJB-DT)
Berry Kroeger (Announcer) Berry Kroeger Radio The Man In Black
Bertie, The Maid Bernie, Wilda McMillion Television Acri Creature Feature (WQAD), (WEEK-TV), (KLJB-TV / KLJB-DT)
Bestoink Dooley George Ellis Television Dooley & Co. (WAGA-TV)
Friday Night Fright (WAGA-TV)
The Big Movie Shocker (WAGA-TV)
The Big Movie Shocker (WAGA-TV)
Betamaxx ? Television Parallel Dimensions
Betty Jim Feeley Television/Radio Shock Theater (WISN-TV)
Shock Theater Double Feature (WISN-TV)
Bianca, The Rack Girl Bianca Paris Television Zomboo's House of Horror Movies (KOLO-TV)
Big Chuck Charles Schodowski Television The Hoolihan and Big Chuck Show (WJKW-TV)
The Big Chuck and Lil' John Show (WJKW-TV)
Big Mart Marty Garcias Radio Geezer Gab
Bill Flannery Bill Flannery Television Acri Creature Feature (WQAD), (WEEK-TV), (KLJB-TV / KLJB-DT)
Bill Jabber Dave Prentice Television Madd Frank Presents (KVRR-TV)
Madd Frank Presents Madd Frank
Bill Norwood Bill Norwood Television Shock Theatre (WLSO)
Bill O'Reilly Bill O'Reilly Television Uncle Ted's Ghoul School (WNEP-TV)
Bill Schudt (Announcer) Bill Schudt Television/Radio The Television Ghost (W2XAB)
Bill St. James (Announcer) Bill St. James Television The Canned Film Festival (WWOR-TV)
Bill Wadman Bill Wadman Television Weirdo With Wadman (WGAN-TV)
Bill Zee Bubba ? Television Boo! It's Margali
Billy Zebubba Bill Turner Events and Theatre Billy Zebubba
Billy Black Billy Black Television Hott Sinema (Coaxial Communication Cable Channels 7 and 36)
Binky Darrius Parker Internet/Television Dario Eville's Mausoleum of Terror
Bird The Painter Tony Billoni Television Off Beat Cinema
Black Cat ? Television Deadgar's Dark Coffin Classics (Kenosha TV)
Blair Bathory Blair Richardson Televsion Fear Haus
Blood E. Murder Barry Batia Television American Nightmares (CAN TV)
Bloody Betty Bettina Mangiaracina Direct to Video Theodore's Creepy Kitchen
Bob Beringer (Announcer) Bob Beringer Television Late Movie 18 (WVTV)
Saturday Night at the Movies (WVTV)
Shock Theater (WUHF)
Shock Theater (WVTV)
Shock Theater (WVTV)
Bob Lemond (Announcer) Bob Lemond Radio Lights Out
Bob Wilkins Bob Wilkins Television & direct to video 7-Arts Theater/Bob Wilkins-7 Arts Theater (KCRA)
Bob Wilkins Horror Show/Bob Wilkins Double Horror (KXTL)
Creature Features (KTVU)
The Bob Wilkins Double Horror Show
The Bob Wilkins Super Horror Show
Up Late with Bob Wilkins
Watch Horror Films, Keep America Strong!
Bob Williams (Narrator) Bob Williams Television Tales of Tomorrow
Bobby Gammonster Bobby Gammonster Television/Direct to Video Monster Movie Night
Monster Movie Night: Yule Scaremas Special
Boddy Sorrell Rich Koz Televsion Svengoolie (WCIU-TV)
Bobby The Bat D Michael Reardon Internet
Radio
Television
Saturday Morning Scares
Boney Bob Aaron Helferich Television Nightmare Sinema
Wolfman Mac's Chiller Drive-in (WMYD TV)
Halloween Spooktacular (ON-TV)
Boo DePest Leanna Chamish Television Spooky Movie Television
Boo DePest Leanna Chamish Television Spooky Movie Television
Booberella
(Barbara Jane Lelavinsky)
Catherine O'Hara Television Matinee of Blood
Booberella
(Barbara Jane Lelavinsky)
Tress MacNeille Television Matinee of Blood
Boom-Boom Bonnie Bowers Television The Frank and Drac Show (WOIO-TV)
Booner Booner Television Shock Theater (Cable Channel 6)
Boris ? Television Davey Horror Show (Public Access Channel)
Boris ? Internet Terror Theater
Boris Bill Eadie Television The Baron and his Buddies (WNYS-TV)
The Saturday Hollywood Special (WNYS-TV)
Boris Karloff Boris Karloff Comic Book Boris Karloff Thriller (Golden Key)
Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery (Golden Key)
Boris Karloff Boris Karloff Radio Creeps By Night (KABC)
Boris Karloff Boris Karloff Television The Boris Karloff Mystery Playhouse
Boris Karloff Boris Karloff Direct-To-Video The Veil
Boris Karloff Boris Karloff Television Thriller (NBC)
Boris Kutchyourheadoffski Fred Kalamaja Television Son of Gravesend Manor (WOI-TV)
Boris The Butler Joel Stephens Television FrightMare Theater (Spydar TV)
Boris The Buzzard Boris The Buzzard Television/Direct to Video Monster Movie Night
Monster Movie Night: Yule Scaremas Special
Brad Mason Kelso Television Stan, The Mechanic
Bradford Skobie Bradford Skobie Television Thrillavision (Burly Bear Television Network)
Bradley Beard Bradley Beard Artist
Brain Guy Bill Corbett Television Mystery Science Theater 3000
Bride of Frankenstein Mary Sterrat Television Sinister Cinema (KATU-TV)
Brigette Boo-O-O ? Television Monday Night Fright (KPLR-TV)
Brinke Stevens (Host) Brink Stevens Movie
Direct-To-Video
Direct-To-Video
Brinke's Tales of Horror
Monsters & Maniacs
Shock Cinema (volumes 1-4)
Brooklyn Sage Arrindell Direct-to-video Tales From The Hood 3
Brother Bones ? Direct-To-DVD The Vampire Chronicles
Bruce ? Televsion Tales From The Unknown
Bruce Joe McDonald Television Doctor Mongo's Midnight Movie
Doctor Mongo's Sci-Fi Cinema (WNAC)
Bruce Resnick (Host) Bruce Resnick Television Vintage Video Theater (WVTV)
Brucie ? Television Lew Dee Saturday Night Theatre (KSEL)
Lew Dee Theatre
Bruno Hank Eaton Television The Dungeon of Dr. Dreck (ABMI Cable )
Brutus Brota Orion Television Bordello of Horror
Bubbles Doreen Zawislak Television Horror Theater (WPHL-TV)
Mad Theater (WPHL-TV)
Scream-In
Buddha Gonzalez Buddha Gonzalez Television Bizarre Transmissions from the Bermuda Triangle
Butch ? Internet Super Scary Horror Theater
Butch Patrick Butch Patrick Television Macabre Theatre (KHIZ)
Macabre Theatre Halloween Special
Butch R. Cleaver Brian Easterling Television Meet Cleaver Theatre (Time Warner Cable Channels)


Back to the USA

Send mail to:
professor@hotkey.net.au
 
with questions or comments about this web site.
Page Content Copyright 2016 Paul Gerard Kennedy

Photographic and Video Copyright rests with original owners.

Page Design Copyright 2016 Paul Gerard Kennedy

Last modified: April 2024