HOST & ASSISTANTS ACTOR MEDIA TITLE
Tae Kwon Dunk ? Television Saturday Fright Special
Taffy LaVamp ? Internet Cinema Fright (YouTube)
Tammy Grimes Tammy Grimes Radio CBS Radio Mystery Theater
Tangella Ali Noel Television Creature Features
Tarantula Paul Kawecki Television Scream-In (WPGH-TV)
Tarantula Ghoul Suzanne Waldron Television House of Horror (KPTV)
Tat Marc Nordstrom Television Hel on Ice (Cable Access)
Ted Osborne (Announcer) Ted Osborne Radio The Man In Black
Teddy Jack Eeddy Gary Busey Television The Uncanny Film Festival and Camp Meeting (KOTV-TV) & (KTUL-TV)
Terminal Stare Donna Rae Television Chiller Theater (WIIC-TV)
A Chiller Theater Reunion (WPXI-TV)
Terrence Russ Coglin Television Nightmare Theater (KRON-TV)
Terrence's Father / Terrence Sir John Barclay Television Nightmare Theater (KRON-TV)
Terrible Tim Tim Sweeten Television Drive-In Movie Maniacs
Terry Giancaterino Terry Giancaterino Television The Midnight Movie
Tex Poowhistle Steve Green Television Bordello of Horror
The Advisor Bob Hersh Television Double Shock (WITI)
Shock (WITI)
The Advisor's Mystery Theater (WXIX)
The Amazing Criswell Jeron Criswell King Movie Plan 9 From Outer Space
Night of the Ghouls
Orgy of the Dead
The Babysitter Jennifer Lindsay Stone Television Deadtime Stories (Disney Channel)
The Bargain City Kid Hyman Ullner Television Shock Theatre (WCPO-TV)
The Baron Mondo Von Doren Mike Ensley Television Nightmare Theatre (Cox Communications Channel 39)
Nightmare Theatre (Special 2016) Nightmare Theatre (WSRE-TV)
Nightmare Theatre (WUWF-TV)
The Beard Bob Lowrie Televsion The Beard's Weird Movie (KONA-TV)
The Black Cat Bob Dalton Television Tales of the Black Cat (WTOP-TP)
The Black Spider Edwin Immerman Television The Black Spider (WXYZ-TV)
The Body Bill Bowman Television/Direct to DVD Bowman Body Hosts City of the Dead
Bowman Body Presents House on Haunted Hill
Cobweb Theatre (WVIR-TV)
Hi There Horror Movie Fans
Monsterpiece Theatre (WNVC)
Shock Theatre (WXEX-TV)
Shock Theatre Returns: Bowman Presents
The Bone Jangler Brad Jangler Television The Bone Jangler (Comcast Digital Cable)
The Bone Jangler's Daytime Dungeon
The Bouncer ? Live Uncle Davver's Really Scary Movie Show
The Bowman Body Bill Bowman Television/Direct to DVD Bowman Body Hosts City of the Dead
Bowman Body Presents House on Haunted Hill
Cobweb Theatre (WVIR-TV)
Hi There Horror Movie Fans
Monsterpiece Theatre (WNVC)
Shock Theatre (WXEX-TV)
Shock Theatre Returns: Bowman Presents
The Captain Patrick Ferguson Podcast Strange Brew Reviews
The Caretaker George Stover Direct-To-DVD Graveyard Stories 2
The Cat Hanah Bailey Television Screaming Horror Theater
The Chambermaid ? Television Chamber Theatre (WVEC-TV)
The Chiller Jerry Carr Televison Chiller Theatre (WOKR-TV)
The Clock William Conrad Radio The Clock (American Broadcasting Company)
The Clock Charles Webster Radio The Clock (American Broadcasting Company)
The Clones Isabelle Sheehan Television Ormsby's Cinema Insane
The Cool Ghoul Dick Von Hoene Television Scream-In (WXIX)
The Cool Ghoul George Cavender Television
Television
Internet
Television
? (WJAN)
? (WOIO-TV)
The Cool Ghoul Drive-in Theater
Thriller Theater (WOIO-TV)
The Corpse ? Television Horrorscope
The Count Jim Wescott Television House of Horror (WRLU)
The Count Joe Towey Television Nightmare Theatre (KIRO-TV)
The Count John Bierman Television Vintage Video Theater (WVTV)
The Count Lee Gordon Television Tales of Terror (KRCG-TV)
The Count Tom Ryan Television Shocktober Halloween Movie Marathon (WDIV-TV)
The Count of Five Bob McGeHee Television Suspense Theater (WTVF)
The Crap Keeper Lloyd Kaufman Direct to DVD Tales from the Crapper
The Crazyman Gary Craig Internet/Television The Crazyman Show
The Creature Carl Grayson Television Creature Features (WGN-TV)
The Creature Marty McNeely Television Creature Features (WGN-TV)
The Creep Joe Silver Movie Creepshow 2
The Creep Lew Steele Television Creature Feature (WNEW-TV)
Revenge of Creature Feature (WNEW-TV)
Son of Creature Feature (WNEW-TV)
The Creep Tom Savini Movie Creepshow 2
The Creeper Dave Miller Television Moraine Playhouse Theater
The Creeper Edward Joseph Muscare Television Saturday All Night Live Creature Feature (KSHB-TV)
The Creeper Jim Sullivan Television Jeepers Creepers Theater (KCOP-TV)
The Creeper Travis Youmans Television Drive-In Movie Maniacs
The Critic Glen Lentz Internet Mistress Peace Theatre
The Crypt Keeper John Kassir Television Tales From The Crypt
The Crypt Keeper John Kassir Radio Tales From The Crypt
The Crypt-Keeper Comic Tales From The Crypt
The Haunt of Fear
The Vault of Horror
Three Dimensional Tales from the Crypt of Terror
The CryptKeeper John Kassir Television New Tales From The Cryptkeeper
Tales From The Cryptkeeper
The Debaser Matt Sanborn Television Midnight Hour (Public Access Channel)
The Delivery Man Steven Field Movie Terrorgram
The DreamMaker Robert O. Smith Television Dr. ZinGRR's Astral-Projections (KTVW-TV)
The Duke of Desmodus Jim "Red" Varnum Television Gravesend Manor (WOI-TV)
Son of Gravesend Manor (WOI-TV)
The Crimson Executioner Thomas E. Jeffrey Television Bloody Pit of Horror
The Evil Dr. Toad Erik J. Nielsen Television Evil Doctor Toad's Science Fiction Theater (The Vortexx)
Mansion of Mystery (The Monster Channel)
The Exorcist Giovanna Cossalter-Walters Internet The Hallow Ian Horror Hour
The Fearmonger Charles Kissinger Television Fright Night (WDRB-TV)
The Fiddler Jack Benny Television I Am The Fiddler
The Ghost George Kelting Television/Radio The Television Ghost (W2XAB)
The Ghost of Ghoulardi Timm McCoy Internet The Ghost of Ghoulardi
The Ghostly Host Chuck Nawroth Television Nightmare Theatre (WPLG)
The Ghoul Ernie Boch Jr. Television Creature Double Features
The Ghoul Ron Sweed Television The Ghoul (WKBF-TV)
The Ghoul's Creature Feature (later renamed "The Ghoul") (WKBD-TV)
The Ghoul (KBHK-TV)
The Ghoul (WKBS-TV)
? (WXON-TV)
The Ghoul (WCLQ-TV)
MasTERRORpiece Theatre (WKBD-TV)
The Ghoul (WBNX-TV)
The Ghoul Sonny Fernandez Internet Down Twisted Tales (YouTube)
The Girl Kate Freund Internet Thriller Chiller Theatre
The Glob ? Television The Glob (KBHK-TV)
The Gravemaster Tim Trombitas (Tim Kincaid) Television Friday Night with the Gravemaster (WKCF-TV)
The Great Grumplin' Michael C. Laney Television It's The Great Grumplin's Show
The Great Hugo Joe Riley Television Hypnotic Eye
The Great Razooly Tom Razooly Television Horror Theater (KAEF-TV)
The Great Stromboli ? Direct-to-DVD Stink-O-Rama (Direct-to-DVD)
The Great Zucchini Bill Miller Television Supernatural Theatre (WDCA-TV)
The Grim Reaper Bob Crowley Television Nightmare Theater (KENS-TV)
The Grim Reaper Marc S. Lucey Television Meadowlands Showcase: The Halloween Takeover - The Horror Show (Public Access)
The Hand ? Television Creature Double Feature (WKBS-TV)
The Host Joe Alston Television Five Star Shock
Project Terror
Shock Theater
The Host Lloyd Kaufman Direct-To-DVD Graveyard Stories
The Host Robert Marzano Television Screaming Horror Theater
Screaming Horror 3D Theater
The Host Tom Leahy Television Nightmare (KAKE-TV)
Nightmare (KWCH-TV)
Nightmare (KSNW)
Nightmare (KSAS)
The Invisible Man ? Television Ghoul A Go-Go (LTV)
The Invisible Man ? Television House of Horror (WRLU)
The Keeper Rich Clark Television Chamber Theatre (WVEC-TV)
The Keymaster Slasher Poe Paulson Ryan Scott Television The Dead Vault Horror Show
The Kid ? Television Dr. San Guinary's Creature Feature
The Leader - Der Sturmer Dolf Strauss Internet Putrid TV
The Mad Man ? Television ? (?)
The Man From G.H.O.S.T. ? Television The Man from G.H.O.S.T. (WPTV)
The Man In Black Joseph Kearns Radio Suspense
The Man In Black Ted Osborne Radio Suspense
The Missing Link - The Caveman George Sedlack Television Acri Creature Feature (WQAD), (WEEK-TV), (KLJB-TV / KLJB-DT)
The Monster Thomas Blurton Televsion Baron Von Porkchop's Terrifying Tales of the Macabre
The Mortician ? Television The Mortician: House of Fear (The BAT)
The Mortician Ivor Francis Movie The House of The Dead
The Nightcrawler Tom Alderman Television Special Nightmare (WSUN)
The Nightshadow David Miranda Television Horror Kung-Fu Theatre
The Old Witch Comic Tales From The Crypt
The Haunt of Fear
The Vault of Horror
The Old Witch Elizabeth Hanna Television Tales From The Cryptkeeper
The Old Woman Ottola Nesmith Television Nightmare! (KTLA)
The Original Cyn Cyan Renteria Television Cynful Movies (Spydar TV)
The Other Guy Bruce Mueller Televsion Disasterpiece Theater (XETV)
The Outsider John Burke Television Nightmare Theatre (WSUN-TV)
The Pizza Man Kurt Scholler Internet Thriller Chiller Theatre
The Potato Goblin ? Internet Mistress Peace Theatre
The Professor Stuart Pankin Movie Encounter in the Third Dimension
The Projectionist Mickey Rourke Movie Nightmare Cinema
The Pumpkin Man William Cowan Television Fright Night Theater
The Radio DJ Adrienne Barbeau Movie Tales of Halloween
The Reverend Damonica Monica Gillick Internet Mistress Peace Theatre
The Ringmaster Gayle Krahn Television The Dead Vault Horror Show
The Ringmaster Chris O'Brocki Movie Shriekshow
The Scarlet Knave ? Television Shock Theatre (WZZM-TV)
The Shadowgoblin ? Television The Creepy Theatre (Public Access Channel)
The Shreiker ? Television ?
The Shroud Don Paris Television Nightmare Theatre (WFFT-TV)
The Sinister Minister Sean Smith Televsion The Midnight Massacre Theatre (Vegas 35 KVTE)
The Snack Hag ? Live Uncle Davver's Really Scary Movie Show
The SnakeBabe (an Altargirl) Maria Gara Televsion The Midnight Massacre Theatre (Vegas 35 KVTE)
The Son of Hercules Mike Ritchie Televsion Baron Von Porkchop's Terrifying Tales of the Macabre
The Son of Hercules Mike Ritchie Televsion The Son of Hercules Powr Hours
The Spook Lee Gordon Television Tales of Terror (KRCG-TV)
The Spooky Spectre Harry Metz Television/Live Fright Night Friday
Fright Night Friday (CUTV)
Fright Night Theatre (Smock Haunted Museum)
The Stage Mangler Michael Scott Forrest Live Mr. Moribund's Theatre of Terror
The Storyteller Jim O'Rear Direct-To-DVD Graveyard Stories
The Tijuana Bats Jim Thurman Televsion The Shrimpenstein Show (KTLA) & (KHJ)
The Tourist of Terror Katherine Sasha Mowen Internet Tourist of Terror Presents: The Saturday Morning Cereal Killers
The Undertaker Mark Calaway Television The Undertaker's Theater of Doom (Sci-Fi Channel)
The Undertaker Victor Ives Merchandise Halloween Hot Sauce
The Vampire Cousin Timothy Francis Meyer Herron Television Baron Von Wolfstein Presents Saturday Night with the Monsters (WTTV)
The Vault Keeper David Hemblen Television Tales From The Cryptkeeper
The Vault-Keeper Comic Tales From The Crypt
The Haunt of Fear
The Vault of Horror
The Vegas Vampire Jim Parker Television Shock Theater (KHBV)
The Voice In The Box John Sveum Television Lenny's Inferno (WMTV-TV)
Lenny's Inferno (WCGV-TV)
The Waddy Werewolf Thomas Hart Television Mutagen Nation
The Warden Jefferson Stone Television The Crazyman Show
The Warlock ? Direct-To-Video Warlock Home Video
The Werewolf J.R. Ghul Internet Blood Theatre Animated
The Whispering Nantucket ? Television The It's Alive Show (WBGN-TV)
The Whistler Bill Miller Television The Creepy Inn (WBTW-TV)
The Whistler Everett Clark Radio The Whistler
The Whistler Gale Gordon Radio The Whistler
The Whistler Joseph Kearns Radio The Whistler
The Whistler Otto Forrest Movie Mysterious Intruder
The Mark of the Whistler
The Power of the Whistler
The Return of the Whistler
The Secret of the Whistler
The Thirteenth Hour
The Whistler
Voice of the Whistler
The Whistler William (Bill) Forman Radio The Whistler
The Whistler William (Bill) Forman Television The Whistler
The Whistler William Johnstone Radio The Whistler
The Wife Kinder Hunt Movie Things
The Witch ? Television Cauldron of Horror (WNBW 4)
The Zombie Cheerleader Nicole M. Brooks Televsion The Zombie Cheerleader Show
The Zombie Cheerleader's School of Horror
Theiam Balmer P J Blakenburg Television Horror Dungeon
Theodore Jeffrey Roberts Television Off Beat Cinema
Theodore Puertoriquez Pussy Tantrum Direct to Video Theodore's Creepy Kitchen
Thumper Tracey Rose Television The Frank and Drac Show (WOIO-TV)
Tim, The Enchanter Stevie Gothling Internet Scary As Hell Theater
Time Keeper Flavor Flav Television Nite Tales: The Movie
Timmy Matthew Lawrence Television Tales From The Darkside: The Movie
Timmy, The Timid Dave Lauerman Television Shock Theatre (WTVP-TV 17)
Timmy, The Troll ? Television Schlock Theatre
Tit Aaron Farmer Television Hel on Ice (Cable Access)
T.J. Doug Heim Television T.J. and the All Night Theatre (WLUK-TV)
Toady Leigh Pinkerton Television Baron Creepy's Theatre Macabre
Todd Hunter (Announcer) Todd Hunter Television Shock Theatre (WCPO-TV)
Todd Szrdicts John E.L. Tenney Television The Sir Graveson Show
Sir Graveson Presents
Tolouse NoNeck/Toulouse-NoNeck Rick Felski Television/Radio Shock Theater (WISN-TV)
Shock Rock (WISN-TV)
Shock Theater Double Feature (WISN-TV)
Shock Theater Halloween Double Feature (WISN-TV)
"Tolouse Noneck and the Zombie Zone Radio Hour" (WLPX-radio)
Tom B. Stone ? Televsion Center Ring Cinema
Tom Evans (Announcer) Tom Evans Television Creature Double Feature (WLVI-TV)
Tom LaBrie Tom LaBrie Television Gasp Theater (KTXL-TV)
Tom Perry (host) Tom Perry Television Shock!
Tom Servo J. Elvis Weinstein Television Mystery Science Theater 3000
Tom Servo James Moore Television Mystery Science Theater 3000
Tom Servo Kevin Murphy Television Mystery Science Theater 3000
Tony Breslin Tony Breslin Television Hott Sinema (Coaxial Communication Cable Channels 7 and 36)
Tooloose NoNeck Rick Felski Television TooLoose & Company Halloween Special (WISN-TV)
TooLoose & Company (WISN-TV)
Topless Tori Sheena Monster Direct to DVD Topless Tori's Tales of Terror
Travis Crim Thomas E. Jeffrey Television Bloody Pit of Horror
Trebor Robert Shive Television Way Out (WCIA)
Trinka ? Television Dr. Fear's Friday Fright Show (Pegasys Community Television)
The Mysterious Lab of Dr. Fear (Pegasys Community Television)
Trog Carl Arquell Television Wide Scream Theatre (KIII)
Trog Davey Taylor Television Nightmare Sinema
Trog Mark Davis Television Nightmare Sinema
Troggy ? Television Shock (WKBN)
Trojan Dude/Trojan Lad John Ramm Television Fright Night Theater
Troy ? Television Shock Theatre (KGAN)
Truman Bradley (Narrator) Truman Bradley Television Science Fiction Theatre
Tu Tu John Ramm Television Fright Night Theater
TV's Count Dracula Jake Esau Television Count Dracula Presents (KMWB)
Count Dracula Presents (WCCO II)
Count Dracula Presents (KITN)
Horror Incorporated (KSTC-TV)
Tzar Ormsby Ormsby Television Ormsby's Cinema Insane


Back to the USA

Send mail to:
professor@hotkey.net.au
 
with questions or comments about this web site.
Page Content Copyright 2016 Paul Gerard Kennedy

Photographic and Video Copyright rests with original owners.

Page Design Copyright 2016 Paul Gerard Kennedy

Last modified: May 2024